Week 5

Wednesday League Results

Wednesday Night Men's on May 27th, 2010 No Comments

Division 1 Results
Division 2 Results

Flag Winners:
#2 – Close In 1 – Andy Hein
#4 – Long Putt – Tom Marty
#6 – Close In 3 – Calvin Hettwer
#9 – Long Putt – Whizzy Martinson

#10 – Close In 1 – Jim VanStrydonk
#12 – Long Putt – Alan VanStrydonk
#15 – Close In 1 – Billy Eastwood
#17 – Long Putt – Dwayne King

Blind Bogey:
39 Drawn – Andy Hein – $101 Won – $51 Carried over

Check Out The Leagues’ Match Play Tourney

Week 3

Tuesday Ladies’ 4 Ball Results

Tuesday PM Ladies on May 26th, 2010 No Comments

Results for 5-25-10

Flag Winners:
#10 – Close In 1 – Sue Warren
#11 – Long Drive – Carmen Perrodin
#13 – Short Drive Over Water – Julie Nelmark
#14 – Long Putt – ???
#16 – Closest In 2 – ???
#17 – Closest To Rock – ???

Blind Bogey:
$48 in the Pot ~ #80 Drawn ~ No Winner, $48 Carried Over

Week 2

Tuesday AM Ladies’ Results

Tuesday AM Ladies' on May 26th, 2010 No Comments

Results for 5-25-10

Week 4

Scratch League Results

Monday Scratch on May 25th, 2010 No Comments

Scratch League Results

Flag Winners:
#1 – Long Putt – Brian Perrodin
#3 – Closest in 1 – Greg Vallier
#5 – Long Putt – Steve Keintz

Week 4

Thursday Night Results

Thursday Night Men's on May 23rd, 2010 No Comments

Note:  We do have a fun/dinner night this week, and we are shotgunning at 5:00 PM, so please be here at least 10 min. early so that I have time to get everyone started by 5:00.  The Roast Beef dinner will directly follow golf, and awards will be shortly after that.  We will see you on Thursday.

Division 1 Results
Division 2 Results

Flag Winners:
#5 – Long Putt – Gary Anderson
#9 – Close In 2 – Nick Nelmark

#14 – Close In 2 – Nate Nelmark
#13 – Long Putt – Sean Duncan

Blind Bogey:
62 Drawn – No Winner – $35 Carried over

Week 4

Thursday Senior’s Results

Thursday Senior's on May 23rd, 2010 No Comments

Division 1 Results
Division 2 Results

Week 4

Wednesday League Results

Wednesday Night Men's on May 20th, 2010 No Comments

Division 1 Results
Division 2 Results

Flag Winners:
#1 – Long Putt – Darrell VanStrydonk
#3 – Close In 1 – Bill Eastwood
#7 – Long Putt – Bruce Kummerfeldt
#8 – Close In 3 – Nick Nelmark

#12 – Long Putt – Clyde Richert
#13 – Cloes In 1 – Gary Miller
#15 – Long Putt – Gordie Koski
#17 – Close In 3 – Joe Schachinger

Blind Bogey:
65 Drawn – No Winner – $121 Carried over

Week 2

Tuesday Ladies’ 4-Ball Results

Tuesday PM Ladies on May 19th, 2010 No Comments

Results for 5-18-10

Flag Winners:
Sorry, the flags didn’t make it out last night, we will make sure they go out next week.

Week 1

Tuesday AM Ladies Results

Tuesday AM Ladies' on May 19th, 2010 No Comments

Results for 5-18-10

Flag Winners:
#12 – Long Putt – Jane Cane
#14 – Closest To White Stake – Marcie Hess

Week 3

Scratch League Results

Monday Scratch on May 18th, 2010 No Comments

5-17-10 Scratch League Results

Flag Winners:
#11 – Long Putt – Carmen Perrodin
#13 – Close In 1 – Randy White
#18 – Long Putt –  Fran Heiner