Archive for June, 2010

June 28th, 2010

Scratch League Results

Monday Scratch on June 29th, 2010 No Comments

June 28th, 2010 Results Flag Winners: #1 – Long Putt – Buck Tesch #4 – Closest In 2 – Jeff Peters #5 – Long Putt – Brock Lombardo

June 24th, 2010

Senior League Results

Thursday Senior's on June 25th, 2010 No Comments

Division 1 Results Division 2 Results

June 24th, 2010

Thursday League Results

Thursday Night Men's on June 25th, 2010 No Comments

Division 1 Results Division 2 Results Flag Winners: #4 – Closest In 2 – Bill Emkow #8 – Long Putt – John Hale #11 – Long Putt – Nate Nelmark #16 – Closest In 2 – Gordie Koski Blind Bogey: #72 Drawn No Winner – $129 Carried Over

June 23rd, 2010

Wednesday Matches Rescheduled

Wednesday Night Men's on June 24th, 2010 No Comments

Last nights matches will replace next week’s Position Night.  Please use the same pairings and tee times from this week for next week.  The Steak Dinner will still be available next week, if you would like to eat with us next week please let us know and we will get you signed up. Flag Events: […]

June 22nd, 2010

Tuesday Ladies’ 4 Ball Results

Tuesday PM Ladies on June 24th, 2010 No Comments

June 22nd, 2010 Results Flag Events: #10 – Closest In One – Delores Johnson #12 – Long Putt – Lori Rogney #15 – Long Putt – Anette Miller Blind Bogey: 62 Drawn Winnner!  Delores Johnson – $55 Carry Over $27

June 22nd, 2010

Tuesday AM Ladies’ Results

Tuesday AM Ladies' on June 24th, 2010 No Comments

June 22nd, 2010 Results

June 17th, 2010

Thursday League Results

Thursday Night Men's on June 21st, 2010 No Comments

Division 1 Results Division 2 Results Flag Winners: #7 – Long Putt – Dilly Pickett #9 – Closest In 2 – Norm Bushor #14 – Closest In 2 – Nick Nelmark #18 – Long Putt – Steve Laskowski Blind Bogey: No Winner $105 Carried Over

June 16th, 2010

Wednesday League Results

Wednesday Night Men's on June 17th, 2010 No Comments

Division 1 Results Division 2 Results Flag Winners: #1 – Long Putt – Aaron Winker #2 – Closest In 1 – Terry Goetsch #4 – Long Putt – Jim Brimacombe #8 – Closest In 3 – Andy Hein #10 – Closest In 1 – Scott Grapentine #12 – Long Putt – Steve Keintz #17 – […]

June 15th, 2010

Inshalla Ladies Vs Edgewater Ladies Results

Tuesday PM Ladies on June 16th, 2010 No Comments

Edgewater (39.04) Def. Inshalla (39.31) Full Score Sheet Tournament Medalist Carmen Perrodin – 37 “A” Flight 1st – Carment Perrodin – 37 2nd – Mizuho Schulz – 41* 3rd – Jan Woodall – 41 “B” Flight 1st – Lori Rogney – 48* 2nd – Janet Lange – 48 3rd – Dori McGeshick – 49* – […]

June 15th, 2010

Tuesday AM Ladies’ Results

Tuesday AM Ladies' on June 16th, 2010 No Comments

6/15 AM Ladies Results